AlgebraLAB    
About Us Activities Career Profiles Connections Site Directions Glossary
Lessons Reading Comprehension Passages Practice Exercises Search AlgebraLAB StudyAids: Recipes Word Problems
   
   

Grants Awarded
Enhancing Education Through Technology
National Council of Teachers of Mathematics

Business Advisors

Bob Coleman
Florida Power & Light Co.
PO Box 2851
Daytona Bch., FL 32120-2851

Kathy Fletcher
Sylvan Learning Center
1474 W Granada Blvd. #415
Ormond Bch., FL 32174

Jan Bouc
WestEd
Strategic Literacy Initiative, Reading Apprenticeship
300 Lakeside Drive, 25th Floor
Oakland, CA 94612-3534
University Partners

Charles Eastlake
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
College of Engineering
Department of Aerospace Engineering
600 S Clyde Morris Blvd.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Bruce Furino
University of Central Florida
College of Engineering and Computer Science
Office of Special Programs
12424 Research Parkway
Suite 433-A
Orlando, FL 32826-3271

Alison I. Morrison-Shetlar
University of Central Florida
Professor of Biology
Director Karen L. Smith Faculty Center for Teaching and Learning
P.O. Box 160066 CL1 207
Orlando, FL 32816-0066

Marshall Ransom
Donna Saye
Sharon Taylor
Georgia Southern University
Department of Mathematics
Post Office Box 8093
Statesboro, GA 30460-8093

Judson Stryker
Accounting Department
Stetson University
421 N. Woodland Blvd.
DeLand, FL 32723
Volusia County Partners
Volusia County Schools
Margaret Bambrick
Math Specialist

Mary Bruno
Director of Community, Careers, and Technical Information

Gordon Butler
Student Accountability Office

Allene DuPont
Coordinator of High School Services

Vicki Drager
Director Staff Development

Richard Jones
Grants Specialist

Nicki Junkins
Director of K-12 Curriculum and Program Accountability

Steve Marple
Management Information Services
Senior Network Engineer

Teresa Northrup
Science Specialist

Keith Parsons
Management Information Services
Assistant Director Applications Systems

Ken Richmond
Management Information Services
Systems Engineer

Bill Steele
Management Information Services
Senior Systems Engineer

Bill Tindall
Director of Management Information Services

Lynn Willis
Management Information Services
Senior Network Security Engineer

Dan Woodward
Management Information Services
Senior Information Systems Analyst
Mainland High School Personnel
Mainland HGigh School
Patricia Graham
Principal, Mainland High School

Cheryl Salerno
Assistant Principal for Curriculum and Instruction


Jeremy Blawn
Application Programmer and Network Administrator

Cathy Colwell
Project Manager and Content Programmer
Physics Teacher


Mark Acton
Applications Programmer

Scott Bay
Mathematics Teacher

Melissa Carr
Reading Specialist

Cindy Chesley-Adams
Mathematics Teacher

Jennifer Clayton
Biology Teacher

Tammy Crow
Reading Teacher

Kim Dodd
Mathematics Teacher

Ella Godbee
Reading Teacher

Todd Hales
Research Assistant

Brittany Horn
Research Assistant and Content Programmer

Glenna Redden
Mathematics Teacher

Erica Saylor
Chemistry Teacher

Cindy St. Pierre
Reading Teacher

Beta Test Sites

Susan Hass
Indian Valley High School
Mifflin County School District
Lewistown, PA

Lynn Howard
Colonial High School
Orange County Public Schools
Orlando, FL

Skeeter Parker
Berrien High School
Berrien County School District
Nashville, GA

Jenni Wilson
Sego Middle School
Richmond County Public Schools
Augusta, GA
High Traffic Internet Connections/Referrals

Bishop Feehan High School
Attleboro, MA

Central Valley Christian High School
Visalia, CA

Halls Junior High School
Halls, TN

Lake Highland Preparatory School
Orlando, FL

North Gwinett High School
Gwinnett, GA

Norwell Middle School
Norwell, MA

Ramstein American High School
Ramstein Air Base, Germany

Southwest Guilford Middle School
High Point, NC

St. Joseph Hill Academy
Staten Island, NY

Walter C. Young Middle School
Pembroke Pines, FL



AlgebraLAB
Project Manager
Copyright © 2003-2014
Mainland High School
All rights reserved.